Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15066 PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express

03:40ET

ITARSI JN

18 H 10 M

21:50 BNY

BARHNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

11079 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express

03:40ET

ITARSI JN

18 H 10 M

21:50 BNY

BARHNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15064 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni)

05:35ET

ITARSI JN

19 H 4 M

00:39 BNY

BARHNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15068 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express

17:05ET

ITARSI JN

19 H 10 M

12:15 BNY

BARHNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Itarsi Jn to Barhni trains

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Ticket Booking

Itarsi Jn and Barhni are approximately 907 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Barhni leaves at 03:40 hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Barhni is the PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 907 kilometres in approximately 18 Hours 10 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Itarsi Jn to Barhni trains available

Itarsi Jn to Barhni train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Itarsi Jn to Barhni train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Itarsi Jn to Barhni railway route, and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Itarsi Jn to Barhni. Itarsi Jn to Barhni are approximately 907 Kilometres apart from one another.

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Ticket Price

The Itarsi Jn to Barhni train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Itarsi Jn to Barhni train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Itarsi Jn to Barhni

Itarsi Jn to Barhni train time

The Itarsi Jn to Barhni train takes between 18 Hours 10 Minutes to 18 Hours 10 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Express(15066), and others. One can also choose from trains like Express(15066), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Itarsi Jn to Barhni train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Itarsi Jn to Barhni seat availability, Itarsi Jn to Barhni correct time table, Itarsi Jn to Barhni list of scheduled trains, Itarsi Jn to Barhni train status, Itarsi Jn to Barhni train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Itarsi Jn to Barhni trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Itarsi Jn to Barhni live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Running Information

Daily Trains 1
Distance 907 Km
Duration 18 hrs 10 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 03:40
Last Departure 03:40

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Barhni from Itarsi Jn by train?

A) The Itarsi Jn to Barhni distance is 907 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Itarsi Jn and Barhni (ET to BNY).

Q) How many trains run between Itarsi Jn and Barhni everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Itarsi Jn & Barhni everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn & Barhni on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Itarsi Jn & Barhni. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Itarsi Jn and Barhni station?

A) The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Barhni is PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 907 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Itarsi Jn to Barhni Station?

A) The first train from Itarsi Jn to Barhni leaves at 03:40 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Itarsi Jn to Barhni?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Itarsi Jn to Barhni. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Itarsi Jn to Barhni?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Itarsi Jn to Barhni. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Itarsi Jn can you board trains to Barhni?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Barhni are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Barhni Station?

A) Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Itarsi Jn to Barhni from RailYatri App.

Itarsi Jn to Barhni Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15066 PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express 03:40 21:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus