calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bansthali Niwai are approximately 730 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bansthali Niwai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 730 Kilometers in approximately 12H 48M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bansthali Niwai by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 730 kilometers (km) far from Bansthali Niwai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bansthali Niwai everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bansthali Niwai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bansthali Niwai station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai is SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 730 Kilometers in approximately 12H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bansthali Niwai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 06:45 21:03 Irregular Ontime 14H 18M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 06:45 21:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 16:00 04:48 Irregular Ontime 12H 48M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:05 09:27 Irregular Ontime 13H 22M