calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Bangalore Cant

Planning Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Bangalore Cant are approximately 1517 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Bangalore Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1517 Kilometers in approximately 24H 28M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Bangalore Cant by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 1517 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bangalore Cant everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Bangalore Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Bangalore Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1517 Kilometers in approximately 24H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Bangalore Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 09:45 Mostly Delayed 33H 30M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 11:15 Irregular Ontime 31H 40M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 11:30 Mostly Delayed 30H 50M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 06:40 Mostly Ontime 24H 28M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 13:08 Irregular Ontime 28H 38M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 12:18 Irregular Ontime 27H 80M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 09:45 00:10 Mostly Delayed 38H 25M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 13:30 Mostly Delayed 26H 45M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 13:30 Mostly Ontime 26H 45M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 16:40 Mostly Delayed 28H 35M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 19:58 Irregular Ontime 31H 13M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 19:48 Mostly Delayed 30H 43M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 20:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 50M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 20:08 Mostly Delayed 31H 30M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 00:30 Irregular Ontime 27H 25M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 04:45 Mostly Delayed 29H 40M