calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Balharshah

Planning Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Balharshah are approximately 507 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 46 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Balharshah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Balharshah by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 507 kilometers (km) far from Balharshah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Balharshah everyday?

A: As many as 46 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Balharshah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Balharshah station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 00:15 09:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 03:35 11:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 05:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 14:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 14:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 05:30 14:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 05:55 14:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 06:12 13:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 06:55 15:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:35 15:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:10 17:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 09:10 17:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 09:10 17:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 09:45 17:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:45 19:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 10:45 19:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:45 18:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:45 19:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
01704 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special (Start 03 Oct) 11:10 22:36 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 12:05 19:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 12:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 12:10 19:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
01654 - HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) 12:10 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 12:15 19:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 21:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 26M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 12:45 22:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 13:05 22:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 13:05 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 13:05 22:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 13:05 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 13:45 23:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 14:40 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 14:50 23:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 17:35 02:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 02:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 19:05 02:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 02:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:40 03:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 21:00 05:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 21:05 05:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 08:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 09:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 09:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 08:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 08:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 23:50 07:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M