calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ara Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ara

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

ET 21:20 arrow ARA 13:18 15H :48M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ara are approximately 917 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ara leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ara is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 917 Kilometers in approximately 14H 40M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.435. Itarsi Jn to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ara by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 917 kilometers (km) far from Ara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ara everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ara station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ara is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 917 Kilometers in approximately 14H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ara Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ara leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ara Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.435. Itarsi Jn to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 00:30 17:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
09031 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Humsafar Special (Nov 12 Only) 06:10 21:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
17610 - PURNA - PATNA Express 09:10 23:52 Mostly Ontime 14H 42M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 09:50 02:31 Mostly Ontime 16H 41M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 11:25 07:40 Irregular Ontime 20H 15M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 13:50 08:03 Mostly Ontime 18H 13M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 14:00 08:12 Irregular Ontime 18H 12M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 14:35 07:53 Mostly Ontime 17H 18M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:55 08:26 Irregular Ontime 15H 31M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 18:05 11:28 Mostly Ontime 17H 23M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 19:25 10:28 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 19:30 11:16 Irregular Ontime 15H 46M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 19:40 10:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 20:00 11:16 Irregular Ontime 15H 16M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 20:00 11:16 Mostly Ontime 15H 16M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 20:00 11:16 Irregular Ontime 15H 16M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 20:40 11:41 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 21:30 13:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 48M