calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Amla Jn

51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger

ET 12:00 arrow AMLA 16:00 4H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

ET 20:40 arrow AMLA 00:30 3H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Amla Jn are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Amla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn is FIROZPUR CANTT - H S NANDED Parkash Parv Special which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Amla Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from Amla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Amla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Amla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Amla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn is FIROZPUR CANTT - H S NANDED Parkash Parv Special which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 1H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Amla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12160 - JABALPUR - AMRAVATI SF Express 01:05 03:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Exp 02:45 06:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 03:25 05:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 05:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 06:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 04:10 06:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 04:50 06:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 05:25 07:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 05:25 07:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 07:35 09:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 12:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
22111 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Intercity SF Exp (via Itarsi) 11:05 13:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 14:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
51830 - ITARSI - NAGPUR Passenger 12:00 16:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
01654 - HABIBGANJ - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Nov 12 Only) 12:10 14:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 12:19 14:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 19:05 20:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 20:50 00:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 21:15 23:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:05 01:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 23:05 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 23:05 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:05 01:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:05 01:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
04662 - FIROZPUR CANTT - H S NANDED Parkash Parv Special 23:35 01:22 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M