calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Amalner Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Amalner

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

ET 02:15 arrow AN 08:43 6H :18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ET 17:55 arrow AN 23:59 5H :49M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Amalner Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Amalner are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Amalner and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Amalner every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Amalner leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Amalner is DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 5H 49M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Itarsi Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Amalner by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Amalner by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Amalner everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Amalner station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Amalner station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Amalner is DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 5H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Amalner Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Amalner leaves at 02:20 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Amalner Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Itarsi Jn to Amalner Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Amalner Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09020 - CHHAPRA - UDHNA Special (Start 19 Nov) 02:20 08:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 02:25 08:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 02:25 08:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 02:25 08:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 06:40 13:26 Mostly Delayed 6H 46M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 06:40 13:26 Mostly Delayed 6H 46M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 08:00 15:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
82930 - GAYA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suvidha Special (Start 03 Nov) 10:20 16:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 18:10 23:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
20904 - VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 20:55 03:02 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
19058 - VARANASI - UDHANA Bholenagari Express 22:00 04:56 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M
09018 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar SPL (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 04:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M