calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Akola Jn

Planning Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Akola Jn are approximately 430 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Akola Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 430 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Akola Jn by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 430 kilometers (km) far from Akola Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Akola Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Akola Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Akola Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 430 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Akola Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 03:35 11:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 04:05 13:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:30 14:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 08:15 15:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:30 15:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:05 19:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 19:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 12:40 19:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:40 19:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 12:50 19:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M