calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Aishbagh

12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

ET 01:20 arrow LKO 13:05 11H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express

ET 05:05 arrow ASH 19:15 14H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Aishbagh are approximately 676 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh is TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 11H 28M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Aishbagh by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 676 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh is TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 11H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12598 - MUMBAI CSMT - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 01:30 13:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 01:30 13:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:50 18:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
15030 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (Via Lucknow) 02:15 14:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 40M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 04:55 17:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 05:00 17:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
15102 - MUMBAI CSMT - CHHAPRA Antyodaya Express 05:10 19:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 19:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 05:35 19:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 08:15 20:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 11:50 01:42 Irregular Ontime 13H 52M
11407 - PUNE - LUCKNOW Express 12:10 02:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12539 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express 15:50 08:50 Irregular Ontime 17H 00M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 16:40 07:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 18:30 09:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
12534 - MUMBAI CSMT - LUCKNOW Pushpak SF Express 19:25 08:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 22:20 09:48 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 09:48 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 22:20 09:48 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:20 09:48 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 23:35 11:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M