calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Trains

Itarsi Jn arrow Ahmadnagar

Planning Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Itarsi Jn and Ahmadnagar are approximately 645 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Itarsi Jn and Ahmadnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn. The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 9H 32M hours time. Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Ahmadnagar by train?

A: Itarsi Jn is approximately 645 kilometers (km) far from Ahmadnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ahmadnagar everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Itarsi Jn and Ahmadnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Itarsi Jn and Ahmadnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 9H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: The first train from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Itarsi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Itarsi Jn to Ahmadnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 00:25 11:02 Irregular Ontime 10H 37M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 03:00 12:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 08:30 18:02 Irregular Ontime 9H 32M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 09:45 22:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 09:45 22:11 Mostly Delayed 12H 26M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 10:45 15:27 Mostly Delayed 28H 42M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 11:55 22:57 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
15029 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 11:55 22:57 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 15:05 01:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
04188 - JHANSI - PUNE Special 16:30 05:33 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 18:00 04:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 18:10 04:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special 18:40 05:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
22172 - HABIBGANJ - PUNE Humsafar Express 18:50 05:33 Irregular Ontime 10H 43M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 18:55 05:33 Irregular Ontime 10H 38M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 19:05 05:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 27M
11408 - LUCKNOW - PUNE Express 21:25 07:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
82116 - DANAPUR - PUNE Suvidha Special (Start 05 Nov) 23:45 11:08 Mostly Delayed 11H 23M