calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Vadakara are approximately 189 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Vadakara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Vadakara by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 189 kilometers (km) far from Vadakara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Vadakara everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Vadakara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Vadakara station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara is ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Vadakara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 01:00 05:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 02:35 07:04 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
16305 - ERNAKULAM - KANNUR Intercity Express 07:46 11:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 12:00 16:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
16307 - ALAPPUZHA - KANNUR MAIN Executive Express 17:10 21:44 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M