calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Tiruppur

Planning Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Tiruppur are approximately 205 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Tiruppur by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 205 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 11:10 16:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 11:10 16:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:10 16:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:40 16:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:50 18:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:25 22:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 19:10 23:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:55 03:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M