calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Palakkad

66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU

IJK 16:28 arrow PGT 19:25 2H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Palakkad are approximately 99 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 50M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Palakkad by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 99 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 11:10 13:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 11:10 13:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:10 13:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:40 13:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:50 16:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
66612 - ERNAKULAM - PALAKKAD MEMU 16:29 19:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:25 20:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 19:10 21:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:55 01:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M