calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Neyyattinkara are approximately 285 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Neyyattinkara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Neyyattinkara by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 285 kilometers (km) far from Neyyattinkara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Neyyattinkara everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Neyyattinkara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Neyyattinkara station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara leaves at 03:14 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Neyyattinkara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:14 10:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 21M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:15 13:54 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:41 19:26 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:15 04:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M