calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Kollam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

IJK 06:45 arrow QLN 12:50 6H :4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Kollam Jn are approximately 203 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 203 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:23 07:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:14 08:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:00 08:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:15 11:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 06:46 12:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:41 17:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:35 20:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:15 02:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:25 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M