calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Kayankulam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

IJK 06:45 arrow KYJ 10:58 4H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Kayankulam Jn are approximately 162 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Kayankulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Kayankulam Jn by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 162 kilometers (km) far from Kayankulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Kayankulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Kayankulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Kayankulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:23 05:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:14 07:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:00 07:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:15 10:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 06:46 10:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:20 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:41 16:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:35 19:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:15 01:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:25 02:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M