calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Erode Jn

Planning Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Erode Jn are approximately 255 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Erode Jn by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 255 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 11:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 11:10 17:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:40 17:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:50 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:25 23:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 19:10 00:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:55 04:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M