calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Irinjalakuda arrow Coimbatore Jn

Planning Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 155 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda. The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 155 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours time. Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Irinjalakuda from Coimbatore Jn by train?

A: Irinjalakuda is approximately 155 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Irinjalakuda and Coimbatore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 155 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Irinjalakuda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Irinjalakuda to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 11:10 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 11:10 15:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:10 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:40 15:27 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:50 18:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:25 22:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 19:10 22:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:55 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M