calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Vidisha

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Vidisha are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Vidisha by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 11:45 17:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 18:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 19:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
19663 - INDORE - KHAJURAHO Express 15:55 22:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 22:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 21:00 02:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 23:30 04:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 19M
09307 - INDORE - PATNA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:30 04:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M