calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Shujalpur

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

INDB 13:00 arrow SJP 15:54 2H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Shujalpur are approximately 137 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Shujalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Shujalpur by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 137 kilometers (km) far from Shujalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Shujalpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Shujalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Shujalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Shujalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19323 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express 06:45 08:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 11:45 16:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 15:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 15:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 13:55 17:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 17:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 13:55 17:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 19:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:50 19:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 17:15 21:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 18:40 20:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 20:35 23:51 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 00:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 21:00 00:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 21:25 23:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 23:30 02:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 23:45 03:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M