calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Nagda Jn

59388 - INDORE - NAGDA Passenger

INDB 08:00 arrow NAD 12:55 4H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 06:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
59388 - INDORE - NAGDA Passenger 08:00 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 14:35 17:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 16:15 18:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12415 - INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 16:35 18:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 16:50 19:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
19329 - INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp 17:40 20:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 18:00 21:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:00 23:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12973 - INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express 22:25 01:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19310 - INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Express 22:40 01:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
22941 - INDORE - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 23:55 03:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M