calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Maksi

59379 - INDORE - MAKSI Passenger

INDB 05:15 arrow MKC 07:25 2H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

INDB 13:00 arrow MKC 14:52 1H :52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Maksi are approximately 75 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Maksi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Maksi by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 75 kilometers (km) far from Maksi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Maksi everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Maksi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Maksi station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Maksi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59379 - INDORE - MAKSI Passenger 05:15 07:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 05:30 08:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
19323 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express 06:45 08:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 11:45 15:16 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 14:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 14:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 15:00 17:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
22984 - INDORE - KOTA SF Express 15:35 17:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 15:55 17:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 17:15 20:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 18:40 20:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
11125 - RATLAM - GWALIOR InterCity Express 20:00 23:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
21125 - RATLAM - BHIND Express 20:00 23:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
21802 - RATLAM - JHANSI Link Express 20:00 23:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 20:35 23:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 23:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 21:25 23:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 23:45 02:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M