calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Jhansi Jn

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn are approximately 553 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 553 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.315. Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 11:45 20:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 21:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 23:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 13:55 23:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 13:55 23:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 03:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
21802 - RATLAM - JHANSI Link Express 20:00 10:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
09307 - INDORE - PATNA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:30 08:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M