calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Itarsi Jn

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

INDB 13:00 arrow ET 20:40 7H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Itarsi Jn are approximately 309 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn is INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 309 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn is INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 20:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
19317 - INDORE - PURI Humsafar Express 13:20 19:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:50 22:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 17:15 02:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 18:40 00:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 03:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 21:25 03:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M