calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Bina Jn

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn are approximately 401 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn is INDORE - PATNA Special (Start 08 Nov) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Bina Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 401 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn is INDORE - PATNA Special (Start 08 Nov) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.150. Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Bina Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 11:45 18:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 19:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 21:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 13:55 21:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 13:55 21:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19663 - INDORE - KHAJURAHO Express 15:55 01:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 01:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 21:00 04:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
09307 - INDORE - PATNA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:30 06:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 23:30 06:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M