calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Trains

Indore Jn Bg arrow Berchha

59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger

INDB 13:00 arrow BCH 15:10 2H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Berchha are approximately 94 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Berchha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 1H 35M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Berchha by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 94 kilometers (km) far from Berchha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Berchha everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Berchha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Berchha station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 1H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Berchha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19323 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - BHOPAL Intercity Express 06:45 08:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 12:25 14:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 15:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 16:45 19:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 17:15 20:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
22191 - INDORE - JABALPUR Overnight SF Express 18:40 20:17 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 20:35 23:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 21:00 23:36 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 23:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 23:45 02:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M