calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indore Jn Bg and Amla Jn are approximately 439 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Indore Jn Bg and Amla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg. The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn is INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours time. Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Amla Jn by train?

A: Indore Jn Bg is approximately 439 kilometers (km) far from Amla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Amla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Indore Jn Bg and Amla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indore Jn Bg and Amla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn is INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 439 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Indore Jn Bg.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Station?

A: Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indore Jn Bg to Amla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
59385 - INDORE - BHANDARKUND Penchvalley Fast Passenger 13:00 00:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 16:50 01:19 Mostly Ontime 8H 29M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 20:35 05:26 Mostly Ontime 8H 51M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 21:00 05:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12923 - INDORE - NAGPUR SF Express 21:25 05:26 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M