calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Indi Road to Gadag Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indi Road and Gadag Jn are approximately 241 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indi Road to Gadag Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Indi Road and Gadag Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indi Road to Gadag Jn leaves at 01:57 Hrs from Indi Road. The fastest train from Indi Road to Gadag Jn is SOLAPUR - HUBLI Intercity Express which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours time. Indi Road to Gadag Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Indi Road to Gadag Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indi Road from Gadag Jn by train?

A: Indi Road is approximately 241 kilometers (km) far from Gadag Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indi Road and Gadag Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Indi Road and Gadag Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indi Road and Gadag Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indi Road to Gadag Jn is SOLAPUR - HUBLI Intercity Express which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indi Road to Gadag Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indi Road to Gadag Jn leaves at 01:57 Hrs from Indi Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indi Road to Gadag Jn Station?

A: Indi Road to Gadag Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Indi Road to Gadag Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indi Road to Gadag Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56903 - SOLAPUR - DHARWAR Passenger 01:57 07:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
56905 - SOLAPUR - HUBLI Passenger 05:57 12:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
11423 - SOLAPUR - HUBLI Intercity Express 07:25 12:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
71303 - SOLAPUR - GADAG DEMU 13:10 19:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
16536 - SOLAPUR - MYSURU Gol Gumbaz Express 15:28 21:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
17320 - SECUNDERABAD - HUBBALLI Express (via Vijayapura) 23:55 05:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M