calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indargarh and Vadodara Jn are approximately 599 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Indargarh and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Indargarh. The fastest train from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express which covers a distance of 599 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours time. Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indargarh from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Indargarh is approximately 599 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indargarh and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Indargarh and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indargarh and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express which covers a distance of 599 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Indargarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indargarh to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 05:50 19:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 09:32 20:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 09:32 20:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 21:40 10:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M