calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indargarh to Chau Mahla Trains

Indargarh arrow Chau Mahla

69156 - MATHURA - RATLAM Passenger

IDG 10:34 arrow CMU 16:48 6H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indargarh to Chau Mahla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indargarh and Chau Mahla are approximately 234 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indargarh to Chau Mahla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Indargarh and Chau Mahla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indargarh to Chau Mahla leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Indargarh. The fastest train from Indargarh to Chau Mahla is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 14M hours time. Indargarh to Chau Mahla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Indargarh to Chau Mahla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indargarh from Chau Mahla by train?

A: Indargarh is approximately 234 kilometers (km) far from Chau Mahla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indargarh and Chau Mahla everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Indargarh and Chau Mahla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indargarh and Chau Mahla station?

A: The fastest train from Indargarh to Chau Mahla is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indargarh to Chau Mahla Station?

A: The first train from Indargarh to Chau Mahla leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Indargarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indargarh to Chau Mahla Station?

A: Indargarh to Chau Mahla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Indargarh to Chau Mahla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indargarh to Chau Mahla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 05:50 10:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 09:32 13:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 09:32 13:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
69156 - MATHURA - RATLAM Passenger 10:35 16:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 10:50 14:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 13:52 17:31 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 21:40 02:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M