calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Indargarh to Bayana Jn Trains

Indargarh arrow Bayana Jn

59813 - KOTA - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA Passenger

IDG 08:44 arrow BXN 14:40 5H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

69155 - RATLAM - MATHURA MEMU

IDG 15:09 arrow BXN 19:55 4H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Indargarh to Bayana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Indargarh and Bayana Jn are approximately 178 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Indargarh to Bayana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Indargarh and Bayana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Indargarh to Bayana Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Indargarh. The fastest train from Indargarh to Bayana Jn is KOTA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Special which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 27M hours time. Indargarh to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Indargarh to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Indargarh from Bayana Jn by train?

A: Indargarh is approximately 178 kilometers (km) far from Bayana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Indargarh and Bayana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Indargarh and Bayana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Indargarh and Bayana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Indargarh to Bayana Jn is KOTA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Special which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Indargarh to Bayana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Indargarh to Bayana Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Indargarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Indargarh to Bayana Jn Station?

A: Indargarh to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Indargarh to Bayana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Indargarh to Bayana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 02:40 07:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
59813 - KOTA - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA Passenger 08:45 14:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
69155 - RATLAM - MATHURA MEMU 15:10 19:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 15:20 17:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 15:20 17:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 15:37 19:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 15:37 19:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 19:07 22:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 19:07 22:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 20:35 23:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
29019 - MANDSOR - MEERUT CITY Link Express 20:35 23:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
09809 - KOTA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Special 21:10 23:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
59811 - RATLAM NEW - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger 22:00 03:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M