calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Trains

Igatpuri arrow Raipur Jn

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

IGP 15:30 arrow R 05:38 14H :3M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Raipur Jn are approximately 1002 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Igatpuri and Raipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1002 Kilometers in approximately 14H 30M hours time. Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.465. Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Raipur Jn by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 1002 kilometers (km) far from Raipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Raipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Igatpuri and Raipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Raipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1002 Kilometers in approximately 14H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Station?

A: Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.465. Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Raipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 19:32 Mostly Delayed 18H 57M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 08:45 23:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 13:55 06:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 15:35 05:38 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 23:00 15:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 23:00 15:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 16:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M