calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Nagpur Trains

Igatpuri arrow Nagpur

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

IGP 15:30 arrow NGP 01:25 9H :50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Nagpur are approximately 700 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Igatpuri and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Nagpur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Nagpur is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours time. Igatpuri to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.365. Igatpuri to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Nagpur by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 700 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Igatpuri and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Nagpur is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Nagpur leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Nagpur Station?

A: Igatpuri to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.365. Igatpuri to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 13:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 08:45 18:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 13:55 01:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 15:35 01:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 17:35 06:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 30M
11401 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Nandigram Express 19:10 16:15 Irregular Ontime 21H 50M
12261 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express 19:30 04:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 19:55 14:15 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 21:45 08:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
12289 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Duronto Express 22:30 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 23:00 10:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 23:00 10:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 11:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M