calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Khandwa Trains

Igatpuri arrow Khandwa

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

IGP 20:35 arrow KNW 03:15 6H :35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Khandwa are approximately 431 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Igatpuri and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Khandwa leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Khandwa is MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours time. Igatpuri to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Igatpuri to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Khandwa by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 431 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Igatpuri and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Khandwa is MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 6H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Khandwa leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Khandwa Station?

A: Igatpuri to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Igatpuri to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 06:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 08:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 01:20 08:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 02:20 09:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 09:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 03:15 10:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 07:55 14:17 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 07:55 14:17 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 16:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 09:30 16:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 10:15 16:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 10:30 17:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 10:30 17:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 10:30 17:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 10:30 17:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 13:40 21:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 21:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 21:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 15:55 22:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 37M
12188 - MUMBAI CSMT - JABALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 23:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 18:20 02:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
12153 - MUMBAI LTT - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SF Express 18:50 01:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 18:50 01:07 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 20:40 03:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:25 04:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M