calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Katni Trains

Igatpuri arrow Katni

Planning Igatpuri to Katni Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Katni are approximately 950 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Katni and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Igatpuri and Katni every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Katni leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Katni is MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 950 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours time. Igatpuri to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Igatpuri to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Katni by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 950 kilometers (km) far from Katni by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Katni everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Igatpuri and Katni station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Katni station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Katni is MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 950 Kilometers in approximately 13H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Katni Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Katni leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Katni Station?

A: Igatpuri to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.445. Igatpuri to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 14:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 17:15 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 17:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 03:15 18:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Ratnagiri SF Express 07:55 22:18 Irregular Ontime 14H 23M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 07:55 22:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 02:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 10M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 09:30 00:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 10:15 23:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 10:30 00:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 10:30 00:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 10:30 00:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 05:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 09:40 Irregular Ontime 18H 30M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 18:20 10:15 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
82452 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANPUR CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 20 Oct) 20:35 10:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M