calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Igatpuri arrow Jalgaon Jn

51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved)

IGP 09:35 arrow JL 16:45 7H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 283 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Igatpuri and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 283 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Igatpuri and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 04:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 04:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 04:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 01:20 05:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 02:20 06:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 06:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Ratnagiri SF Express 07:55 11:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 08:45 11:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 12:57 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) 09:40 16:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 10:15 13:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 10:30 14:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 18:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 18:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
12188 - MUMBAI CSMT - JABALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 19:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
11026 - PUNE - BHUSAVAL Express 17:00 21:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 17:35 21:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 18:50 22:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 21:45 01:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:25 02:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
12111 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express 22:50 02:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 03:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M