calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Jabalpur Trains

Igatpuri arrow Jabalpur

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

IGP 20:35 arrow JBP 10:20 13H :40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Jabalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Jabalpur are approximately 859 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Jabalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Igatpuri and Jabalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Jabalpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Jabalpur is MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 859 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours time. Igatpuri to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.420. Igatpuri to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Jabalpur by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 859 kilometers (km) far from Jabalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Jabalpur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Igatpuri and Jabalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Jabalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Jabalpur is MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 859 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Jabalpur Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Jabalpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Jabalpur Station?

A: Igatpuri to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.420. Igatpuri to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Jabalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 13:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 15:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 16:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 03:15 16:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Ratnagiri SF Express 07:55 20:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 07:55 20:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 00:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 45M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 09:30 22:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 10:15 22:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 10:30 23:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 10:30 23:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 10:30 23:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 03:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M
12188 - MUMBAI CSMT - JABALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 05:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 18:20 08:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
12293 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD AC Duronto Express 19:30 05:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
82452 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANPUR CENTRAL Suvidha Special (Start 20 Oct) 20:35 08:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 20:40 10:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M