calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Harda Trains

Igatpuri arrow Harda

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

IGP 20:35 arrow HD 04:13 7H :33M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Harda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Harda are approximately 539 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Harda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Igatpuri and Harda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Harda leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Harda is MUMBAI LTT - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SF Express which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours time. Igatpuri to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Igatpuri to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Harda by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 539 kilometers (km) far from Harda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Harda everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Igatpuri and Harda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Harda station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Harda is MUMBAI LTT - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SF Express which covers a distance of 539 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Harda Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Harda leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Harda Station?

A: Igatpuri to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.310. Igatpuri to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Harda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 08:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 09:32 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 01:20 10:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 02:20 11:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 07:55 15:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 18:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 10:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 10:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 10:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 10:30 18:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 23:12 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
12188 - MUMBAI CSMT - JABALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 00:29 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
12153 - MUMBAI LTT - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SF Express 18:50 02:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 18:50 02:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 20:40 04:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:25 06:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M