calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Igatpuri arrow Chalisgaon Jn

51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved)

IGP 09:35 arrow CSN 14:28 4H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express

IGP 15:30 arrow CSN 18:03 2H :28M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Chalisgaon Jn are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Igatpuri and Chalisgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours time. Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Chalisgaon Jn by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Chalisgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Chalisgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Igatpuri and Chalisgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Chalisgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn is MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Station?

A: Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Chalisgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 03:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 03:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 03:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 01:20 04:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 02:20 04:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 05:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 11:53 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
51153 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) 09:40 14:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 17:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 17:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
22885 - MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express 15:35 18:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
11026 - PUNE - BHUSAVAL Express 17:00 19:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 17:35 20:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 21:45 00:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:25 01:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 02:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M