calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Burhanpur Trains

Igatpuri arrow Burhanpur

Planning Igatpuri to Burhanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Burhanpur are approximately 362 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Burhanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Igatpuri and Burhanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Burhanpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Burhanpur is MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours time. Igatpuri to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Igatpuri to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Burhanpur by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 362 kilometers (km) far from Burhanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Burhanpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Igatpuri and Burhanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Burhanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Burhanpur is MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 4H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Burhanpur Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Burhanpur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Burhanpur Station?

A: Igatpuri to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Igatpuri to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Burhanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 00:20 05:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 00:50 06:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 01:20 06:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 02:20 07:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 03:05 08:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 07:55 12:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 07:55 12:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 09:10 14:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 10:30 15:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 10:30 15:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
14313 - MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express 10:30 15:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 10:30 15:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 14:45 19:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 15:10 20:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 15:55 20:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12161 - MUMBAI LTT - AGRA CANTT Lashkar SF Exp 18:50 23:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 22:25 03:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M