Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri (IGP) to Badnera Jn (BD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02809 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Covid SF Special

23:25 IGP

IGATPURI

8 H 15 M

07:40 BD

BADNERA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 353

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 906

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1271

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2076

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 353
3A | ₹ 906
2A | ₹ 1271
1A | ₹ 2076
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02811 MUMBAI LTT - HATIA Festival Special

02:55 IGP

IGATPURI

7 H 37 M

10:32 BD

BADNERA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 353

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 906

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1271

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 353
3A | ₹ 906
2A | ₹ 1271
  • Special Train

02101 MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Festival Special

23:10 IGP

IGATPURI

7 H 47 M

06:57 BD

BADNERA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 353

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 906

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1271

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 353
3A | ₹ 906
2A | ₹ 1271

Trains between Igatpuri to Badnera Jn

Wish to travel from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Igatpuri to Badnera Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Igatpuri and Badnera Jn railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Igatpuri to Badnera Jn (IGP to BD). Igatpuri and Badnera Jn are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn leaves at 23:25 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 8H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Igatpuri to Badnera Jn seat availability, Igatpuri to Badnera Jn correct time table, Igatpuri to Badnera Jn list of scheduled trains, Igatpuri to Badnera Jn train status, Igatpuri to Badnera Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Igatpuri to Badnera Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Igatpuri to Badnera Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Badnera Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

526 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Badnera Jn by train?

A) Igatpuri is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Badnera Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Igatpuri from Badnera Jn (IGP to BD).

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Badnera Jn everyday?

A) As many as 1 trains runs between Igatpuri and Badnera Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Badnera Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 8H 15M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from IGP to BD.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Station?

A) The first train from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn leaves at 23:25 Hrs from Igatpuri. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Station?

A) Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Igatpuri to Badnera Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02809 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Covid SF Special 23:25 07:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M