calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Amravati Trains

Igatpuri arrow Amravati

Planning Igatpuri to Amravati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Amravati are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Amravati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Igatpuri and Amravati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Amravati leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Amravati is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours time. Igatpuri to Amravati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Igatpuri to Amravati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Amravati by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Amravati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Amravati everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Igatpuri and Amravati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Amravati station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Amravati is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Amravati Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Amravati leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Amravati Station?

A: Igatpuri to Amravati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.305. Igatpuri to Amravati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Amravati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 09:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 08:45 16:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 13:55 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 17:35 02:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 19:55 10:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 21:45 05:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12111 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express 22:50 08:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 23:00 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 23:00 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 07:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M