calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Igatpuri to Akola Jn Trains

Igatpuri arrow Akola Jn

Planning Igatpuri to Akola Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Igatpuri and Akola Jn are approximately 447 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Igatpuri to Akola Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Igatpuri and Akola Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Igatpuri to Akola Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri. The fastest train from Igatpuri to Akola Jn is MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express which covers a distance of 447 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Igatpuri to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Igatpuri to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Igatpuri from Akola Jn by train?

A: Igatpuri is approximately 447 kilometers (km) far from Akola Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Igatpuri and Akola Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Igatpuri and Akola Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Igatpuri and Akola Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Akola Jn is MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express which covers a distance of 447 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Igatpuri to Akola Jn Station?

A: The first train from Igatpuri to Akola Jn leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Igatpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Igatpuri to Akola Jn Station?

A: Igatpuri to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Igatpuri to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Igatpuri to Akola Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 00:35 08:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 08:45 14:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 13:55 20:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 17:35 01:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 19:55 09:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 21:45 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
12111 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express 22:50 05:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 23:00 04:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12145 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 23:00 04:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 23:25 06:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M