calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Idgah Agra Jn and Kota Jn are approximately 331 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Idgah Agra Jn and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 04:22 Hrs from Idgah Agra Jn. The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn is PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Idgah Agra Jn from Kota Jn by train?

A: Idgah Agra Jn is approximately 331 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn is PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 04:22 Hrs from Idgah Agra Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Idgah Agra Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special 04:22 10:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
09038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special 04:24 10:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 16M
09042 - GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special 08:30 15:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
02948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special 12:25 17:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M