Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19037 MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Avadh Express

18:50IDH

IDGAH AGRA JN

12 H 25 M

07:15 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15708 AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express

21:00TDL

TUNDLA JN

8 H 25 M

05:25 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12554 NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express

23:40TDL

TUNDLA JN

6 H 52 M

06:32 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15046 OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express

06:40AGC

AGRA CANTT

9 H 10 M

15:50 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15270 AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp

09:55AF

AGRA FORT

7 H 50 M

17:45 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22199 GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan SF Express

16:25AGC

AGRA CANTT

13 H 15 M

05:40 GD

GONDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn trains

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Booking

Idgah Agra Jn and Gonda Jn are approximately 450 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn leaves at 18:50 hrs from Idgah Agra Jn. The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn is the NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express which covers a distance of 450 kilometres in approximately 6 Hours 52 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn trains available

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn. Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn are approximately 450 Kilometres apart from one another.

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Price

The Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train time

The Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train takes between 6 Hours 52 Minutes to 12 Hours 25 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Avadh Express(19037), Amrapali Express(15708), Vaishali SF Express(12554), and others. One can also choose from trains like Avadh Express(19037), Amrapali Express(15708), Vaishali SF Express(12554), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn seat availability, Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn correct time table, Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn list of scheduled trains, Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train status, Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 450 Km
Duration 6 hrs 52 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 18:50
Last Departure 23:40

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Gonda Jn from Idgah Agra Jn by train?

A) The Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn distance is 450 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Idgah Agra Jn and Gonda Jn (IDH to GD).

Q) How many trains run between Idgah Agra Jn and Gonda Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Idgah Agra Jn & Gonda Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Idgah Agra Jn & Gonda Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Idgah Agra Jn & Gonda Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Gonda Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn is NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express which covers a distance of 450 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Station?

A) The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn leaves at 18:50 Hrs from Idgah Agra Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Idgah Agra Jn can you board trains to Gonda Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Gonda Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Station?

A) Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn from RailYatri App.

Idgah Agra Jn to Gonda Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19037 MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Avadh Express 18:50 07:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
15708 AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 21:00 05:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12554 NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 23:40 06:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus