Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) to Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02403 PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR Covid SF Special

06:25 AGC

AGRA CANTT

5 H 40 M

12:05 GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 258

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 651

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1446

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 258
3A | ₹ 651
2A | ₹ 896
1A | ₹ 1446
  • Special Train

04863 VARANASI - JODHPUR Festival Special

06:44 IDH

IDGAH AGRA JN

4 H 48 M

11:32 GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02987 KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special

19:00 AF

AGRA FORT

28 H 55 M

23:55 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 138

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 138
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02385 HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special

20:10 AF

AGRA FORT

4 H 25 M

00:35 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 143

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 143
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02247 GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special

22:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

4 H 0 M

02:10 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

04853 VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special

06:44 IDH

IDGAH AGRA JN

4 H 48 M

11:32 GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

04865 VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special

06:44 IDH

IDGAH AGRA JN

4 H 48 M

11:32 GADJ

GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02395 RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Festival Special

07:30 AF

AGRA FORT

5 H 30 M

13:00 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 153

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 243

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 636

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 946

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1531

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 153
SL | ₹ 243
3A | ₹ 636
2A | ₹ 946
1A | ₹ 1531
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05269 MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Festival Special

16:30 AF

AGRA FORT

4 H 15 M

20:45 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02496 KOLKATA - BIKANER Festival Special

18:20 AF

AGRA FORT

4 H 50 M

23:10 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 123

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 123
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02387 HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special

20:10 AF

AGRA FORT

4 H 25 M

00:35 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 143

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 143
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02547 AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special

22:10 AGC

AGRA CANTT

4 H 0 M

02:10 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 143

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 223

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 143
SL | ₹ 223
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781

Trains between Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura

Wish to travel from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Idgah Agra Jn and Getor Jagatpura railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura (IDH to GTJT). Idgah Agra Jn and Getor Jagatpura are approximately 322 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Idgah Agra Jn. The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura is GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 322 Kilometers in approximately 4H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura seat availability, Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura correct time table, Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura list of scheduled trains, Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura train status, Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Getor Jagatpura in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

322 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Idgah Agra Jn from Getor Jagatpura by train?

A) Idgah Agra Jn is approximately 322 kilometers (km) far from Getor Jagatpura by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Idgah Agra Jn from Getor Jagatpura (IDH to GTJT).

Q) How many trains runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Getor Jagatpura everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Getor Jagatpura station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Idgah Agra Jn and Getor Jagatpura station?

A) The fastest train from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura is GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 322 Kilometers in approximately 4H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from IDH to GTJT.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Station?

A) The first train from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Idgah Agra Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Station?

A) Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Idgah Agra Jn to Getor Jagatpura Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02403 PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR Covid SF Special 06:25 12:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
04863 VARANASI - JODHPUR Festival Special 06:44 11:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
02987 KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special 19:00 23:55 Mostly Delayed 28H 55M
02385 HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special 20:10 00:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
02247 GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 22:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 0M