calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Vizianagram Jn

58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

IPM 07:30 arrow VZM 11:50 4H :19M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 192 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ichchpuram and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 192 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours time. Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 192 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 192 Kilometers in approximately 2H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 00:49 03:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
18437 - BHUBANESWAR - JUNAGARH ROAD Link Express 02:06 05:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
22809 - PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 04:05 07:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 07:31 11:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 11:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 12:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 10:47 13:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 14:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 17:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 17:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 19:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 21:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 21:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
18447 - BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp 22:52 02:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 02:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M