calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Vishakapatnam

58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

IPM 07:30 arrow VSKP 14:25 6H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Vishakapatnam are approximately 254 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Ichchpuram and Vishakapatnam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 254 Kilometers in approximately 3H 46M hours time. Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Vishakapatnam by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 254 kilometers (km) far from Vishakapatnam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vishakapatnam everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vishakapatnam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Vishakapatnam station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 254 Kilometers in approximately 3H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Vishakapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 00:49 04:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
22809 - PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 04:05 08:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 07:31 14:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 12:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 13:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 10:47 15:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 16:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 18:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 18:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 21:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 23:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 22:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 03:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M