calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 604 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ichchpuram and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours time. Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 604 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 19:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 32M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 20:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 00:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 01:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 01:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 42M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 03:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 08:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 33M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 05:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 37M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 10:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 46M