calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Srikakulam Road

58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

IPM 07:30 arrow CHE 10:08 2H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Srikakulam Road are approximately 123 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ichchpuram and Srikakulam Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours time. Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Srikakulam Road by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 123 kilometers (km) far from Srikakulam Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Srikakulam Road everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Srikakulam Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Srikakulam Road station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road is TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:49 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Srikakulam Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 00:49 02:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 41M
18437 - BHUBANESWAR - JUNAGARH ROAD Link Express 02:06 04:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22809 - PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 04:05 06:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 07:31 10:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 10:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 11:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 10:47 12:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 13:39 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 16:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 16:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 19:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 19:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 31M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 20:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
18447 - BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp 22:52 01:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 01:26 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M